Fifth Third Bank on 5930 W 86th St in Indianapolis

Fifth Third Bank is located on 5930 W 86th St in Indianapolis, IN (Indiana).


Are you looking for Fifth Third Bank opening hours, routing numbers, common customer complaints, available accounts, job openings or other business related information about Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis, Indiana?

You'll find this and more about Fifth Third Bank on this website. To learn even more visit the external resources links or call (317) 228-3200.

Fifth Third Bank can be found in 61 different cities in Indiana.



Fifth Third Bank Branch Overview

Available accounts

CDs
Checking
Credit Cards
Debit Cards
Gift Cards
Health Savings Account (HSAs)
IRAs
Savings

Contact details

Address
Fifth Third Bank
5930 W 86th St, Indianapolis
46268 IN, USA

Call Us
(317) 228-3200



Fifth Third Bank Consumer Complaints (Indiana, 2013)

Average ratio for Fifth Third Bank: 0.64 complaints per branch.These numbers ara gathered from the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau to give you a transparent overview of complaints Fifth Third Bank in Indiana received in 2013.

Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.


Corporate overview

Fifth Third Bank (5/3 Bank) is a US bank, headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio. Fifth Third Bank offers branch banking, commercial banking and consumer lending. Fifth Third's unusual name is the result of the Third National Bank and Fifth National bank merger in 1908. (It's legend that "Fifth Third" was better than "Third Fifth," which could have been construed as a reference to three "fifths" of alcohol.)


Total employees

20,569

Total branches

1,021

Total deposits

$96.2 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Fifth Third Bank end of last financial quarter.)

Total loans

$88.2 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Fifth Third Bank end of last financial quarter.)

FDIC

6672

Year founded

1865


Financial Strength

Texas Ratio

9.17%

Deposit Growth

0.055%

Core Capitalization Ratio

10.99%


Fifth Third Bank hours of operation / Opening hours

These are the opening hours for Fifth Third Bank on 5930 W 86th St in Indiana

Monday - Thursday 9-5
Friday 9-6
Saturday 9-1
Sunday CLOSED


Comments, reviews and questions

Leave a comment, ask a question, add/update information or leave feedback to Fifth Third Bank.


Fifth Third Bank Financial Statement

Fifth Third Bank
38 Fountain Square Plaza
Cincinnati, Ohio 45263
FDIC Certificate #6672
Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
(All Numbers in Thousands)
TOTAL ASSETS
$121,019,541
Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $3,500,139
Interest-Bearing Balances $1,101,453
Securities $15,539,920
Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
Net Loans and Leases $86,462,013
Total Loans $88,181,100
Loan Loss Allowance ($1,719,097)
Trading Account Assets $1,001,652
Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,318,990
Other Real Estate Owned $301,419
Goodwill and Other Intangibles $3,235,186
All Other Assets $7,800,912
TOTAL LIABILITIES
$105,502,750
Total Deposits $96,211,081
Interest-Bearing Deposits $65,861,098
Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $94,378,249
% Insured 53.57%
Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $1,523,008
Trading Liabilities $802,360
Other Borrowed Funds $2,210,661
Subordinated Debt $534,892
All Other Liabilities $4,220,748
TOTAL EQUITY
$15,516,791
Total Bank Equity Capital $15,516,588
Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
Common Stock $4,540
Surplus $11,615,602
Undivided Profits $3,896,445
Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $203

INCOME AND EXPENSE
Net Interest Income $1,940,474
Total Interest Income $2,058,557
Total Interest Expense ($118,083)
Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($116,739)
Total Noninterest Income $1,677,995
Fiduciary Activities $103,733
Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $260,554
Trading Account Gains and Fees $169,662
Additional Noninterest Income $1,144,046
Total Noninterest Expense ($1,952,547)
Salaries and Employee Benefits ($1,003,107)
Premises and Equipment Expense ($210,431)
Additional Noninterest Expense ($739,010)
Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $1,549,183
Securities Gains (Losses) $22,997
Applicable Income Taxes $567,026
Income Before Extraordinary Items $1,005,154
Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
Net Income Attributable to Bank $1,005,154
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $0
Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $1,005,154
Net Charge-Offs $241,866
Cash Dividends $221,000
Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $41,468
Net Operating Income $990,435

PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
Yield on Earning Assets 3.96%
Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.23%
Net Interest Margin 3.74%
Noninterest Income to Average Assets 2.8%
Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 3.26%
Net Operating Income to Assets 1.65%
Return on Assets (ROA) 1.68%
Pretax Return on Assets 2.62%
Return on Equity 13.25%
Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) 10.34%
Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.55%
Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 48.27%
Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 6.89(x)
Efficiency Ratio 53.84%
Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.8836
Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 21.99%
Condition Ratios (%)
Loss Allowance to Loans 1.93%
Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 116.49%
Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.47%
Noncurrent Loans to Loans 1.66%
Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 90.76%
Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 100.27%
Equity Capital to Assets 12.82%
Core Capital Ratio 10.99%
Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 11.68%
Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.96%

OTHER KEY FIGURES
Asset-Side
Average Assets $119,820,639
Average Earning Assets $103,904,367
Average Loans $88,616,556
Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,475,743
Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $418,535
Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $351,355
Earning Assets $104,182,128
Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $31,342,879
Average Assets, YTD $119,820,639
Average Assets, 2 Year $120,008,631
Total Risk Weighted Assets $110,306,887
Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $117,192,575
Life Insurance Assets $1,566,185
General Account Life Insurance Assets $396,269
Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $543,851
Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $626,065
Insider Loans $377,100
Loans and Leases Held For Sale $2,147,779
Liability-Side
Volatile Liabilities $6,551,135
FHLB Advances $652,597
Unused Loan Commitments $56,145,230
Total Unused Commitments $56,145,230
Equity-Side
Average Equity $15,174,594
Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $12,883,642
Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $1,498,533
Derivatives $70,331,222



Fifth Third Bank branch locator

There are 18 other Fifth Third Bank banks/branches in Indianapolis, Indiana.



Bank location


This is Search-Banks.com

Bank websites can be messy to navigate. Contact details, customer service phone numbers, hours of operation, routing numbers, job openings and product information is spread out across different pages and sometimes even hidden behind a login requirement.

Not to mention if you're interested in customer complaint statistics, financial Strength data or even financial statistics. You won't even find that on your banks official website.

So, we've gathered this information for over 100,000 US banks, for you. Our mission is to make it easy for you to find the information you care about and make the right decision when choosing a bank.



External resources

ATM locator
Routing Numbers
Official website


Fifth Third Bank Job Openings

Open positions for Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis.

Financial Center Manager I- Broad Ripple
Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis IN
CSR / Teller - Noblesville BC - Part Time
Fifth Third Bank in Noblesville IN
Retail Personal Banker - Float Personal Banker
Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis IN
Financial Center Manager Associate- Indianapolis
Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis IN
Retail Personal Banker I- Meridian Park
Fifth Third Bank in Greenwood IN
Financial Center Manager I-Hazel Dell Rd
Fifth Third Bank in Carmel IN
Retail Regional Manager-Indianapolis, IN
Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis IN
Retail Licensed PB (i) Mix
Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis IN
Mortgage Sales Assistant-Fishers
Fifth Third Bank in Fishers IN
Mortgage Loan Originator
Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis IN

Bank Hours (Hours of operation)

Monday - Thursday 9-5
Friday 9-6
Saturday 9-1
Sunday CLOSED

If the hours of operation (bank hours) for Fifth Third Bank on 5930 W 86th St isn't listed yet please call (317) 228-3200


Routing numbers

Fifth Third Bank Indianapolis routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Fifth Third Bank for more information about routing numbers.

Routing numbers to Fifth Third Bank in Indianapolis are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

Region Routing number
FL-Central Florida 063109935
FL-North Florida 063113057
FL-South Florida 067091719
FL-Tampa, Florida 063103915
GA-Georgia 263190812
IL-Chicago 071923909
IN-Central Indiana 074908594
IN-Southern Indiana 086300041
KY-Central Kentucky 042101190
KY-Northern Kentucky 042100230
KY-Southwestern Kentucky 083002342
MI-Eastern Michigan 072405455
MI-Northern Michigan 072401404
MI-Western Michigan 072400052
MO-St. Louis, Missouri 081019104
NC-North Carolina 053100737
OH-Cincinnati, Ohio 042000314
OH-Columbus, Ohio 044002161
OH-Northeastern Ohio 041002711
OH-Northwestern Ohio 041200050
OH-Southern Ohio 042207735
OH-Western Ohio 042202196
PA-Western Pennsylvania 043018868
TN-Tennessee 064103833

Fifth Third Bank Customer service

Phone: (317) 228-3200


Fifth Third Bank Mortgage loans

CallFifth Third Bank at (317) 228-3200 or read more online to learn about mortgage loans offered by Fifth Third Bank in Indiana.


ATM locator

Search and locate nearby ATMs here


Tags

Fifth Third Bank mortgage loans Fifth Third Bank hours Indianapolis banks Fifth Third Bank credit cards fifth third bank 5930 w 86th st, indianapolis, in routing number5930 w 86th st