Regions Bank on 2083 U.S. 45 Bypass in Trenton

Regions Bank is located on 2083 U.S. 45 Bypass in Trenton, TN (Tennessee).


Are you looking for Regions Bank opening hours, routing numbers, common customer complaints, available accounts, job openings or other business related information about Regions Bank in Trenton, Tennessee?

You'll find this and more about Regions Bank on this website. To learn even more visit the external resources links or call .

Regions Bank can be found in 91 different cities in Tennessee.



Regions Bank Branch Overview

Available accounts

CDs
Checking
Credit Cards
Debit Cards
IRAs
Savings

Contact details

Address
Regions Bank
2083 U.S. 45 Bypass, Trenton
38382 TN, USA

Call Us



Regions Bank Consumer Complaints (Tennessee, 2013)

Average ratio for Regions Bank: 0.37 complaints per branch.These numbers ara gathered from the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau to give you a transparent overview of complaints Regions Bank in Tennessee received in 2013.

Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.


Corporate overview

Founded in 1928 Regions Financial Corporation ("Regions" or "Regions Bank" is one of the largest full-service providers of consumer and commercial banking, mortgage,wealth management, and insurance products and services in the United States. Regions serves customers in 16 states and operates 1,700+ banking offices and 2,000+ ATMs. Regions had about 21,000 employees in 2013.


Total employees

21,816

Total branches

1,411

Total deposits

$93.7 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

Total loans

$74.9 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

FDIC

12368

Year founded

1928


Financial Strength

Texas Ratio

11.91%

Deposit Growth

-0.054%

Core Capitalization Ratio

10.59%


Regions Bank hours of operation / Opening hours

These are the opening hours for Regions Bank on 2083 U.S. 45 Bypass in Tennessee

Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
Friday 9:00-6:00
Saturday 9:00-1:00
Sunday CLOSED


Comments, reviews and questions

Leave a comment, ask a question, add/update information or leave feedback to Regions Bank.


Regions Financial Statement

Regions Bank
1900 Fifth Avenue North
Birmingham, Alabama 35203
FDIC Certificate #12368
Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
(All Numbers in Thousands)
TOTAL ASSETS
$117,899,344
Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $4,405,801
Interest-Bearing Balances $2,163,116
Securities $23,758,256
Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
Net Loans and Leases $73,286,123
Total Loans $74,921,900
Loan Loss Allowance ($1,635,805)
Trading Account Assets $549,413
Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,220,584
Other Real Estate Owned $133,242
Goodwill and Other Intangibles $4,821,622
All Other Assets $7,809,933
TOTAL LIABILITIES
$102,155,832
Total Deposits $93,707,976
Interest-Bearing Deposits $63,988,089
Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $93,514,913
% Insured 65.98%
Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,877,037
Trading Liabilities $0
Other Borrowed Funds $2,141,187
Subordinated Debt $1,618,178
All Other Liabilities $1,811,454
TOTAL EQUITY
$15,743,512
Total Bank Equity Capital $15,737,720
Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
Common Stock $103
Surplus $18,619,791
Undivided Profits $-2,882,174
Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $5,792

INCOME AND EXPENSE
Net Interest Income $1,669,021
Total Interest Income $1,817,139
Total Interest Expense ($148,118)
Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($41,000)
Total Noninterest Income $937,080
Fiduciary Activities $92,312
Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $358,650
Trading Account Gains and Fees $19,682
Additional Noninterest Income $466,436
Total Noninterest Expense ($1,584,197)
Salaries and Employee Benefits ($779,818)
Premises and Equipment Expense ($309,841)
Additional Noninterest Expense ($494,538)
Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $980,904
Securities Gains (Losses) $22,816
Applicable Income Taxes $301,982
Income Before Extraordinary Items $701,738
Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
Net Income Attributable to Bank $696,995
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $4,743
Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $701,738
Net Charge-Offs $323,965
Cash Dividends $925,000
Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
Net Operating Income $685,766

PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
Yield on Earning Assets 3.55%
Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
Net Interest Margin 3.26%
Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.57%
Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.66%
Net Operating Income to Assets 1.15%
Return on Assets (ROA) 1.17%
Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
Return on Equity 8.58%
Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) -2.81%
Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.86%
Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 12.66%
Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 3.15(x)
Efficiency Ratio 59.79%
Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.4043
Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 132.71%
Condition Ratios (%)
Loss Allowance to Loans 2.16%
Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 82.87%
Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.79%
Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.6%
Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 79.18%
Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 84.22%
Equity Capital to Assets 13.35%
Core Capital Ratio 10.59%
Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.66%
Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 15.18%

OTHER KEY FIGURES
Asset-Side
Average Assets $119,085,135
Average Earning Assets $102,325,092
Average Loans $75,419,831
Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,973,824
Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $107,437
Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $321,340
Earning Assets $100,226,114
Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $35,201,252
Average Assets, YTD $119,085,135
Average Assets, 2 Year $118,417,310
Total Risk Weighted Assets $94,296,668
Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $112,744,716
Life Insurance Assets $2,640,887
General Account Life Insurance Assets $915,642
Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,725,245
Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $0
Insider Loans $339,450
Loans and Leases Held For Sale $838,838
Liability-Side
Volatile Liabilities $6,253,309
FHLB Advances $2,009,275
Unused Loan Commitments $40,119,274
Total Unused Commitments $40,119,274
Equity-Side
Average Equity $16,247,186
Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $11,939,134
Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $2,371,957
Derivatives $91,445,318



Regions Bank branch locator


All banks in Trenton, Tennessee

Previewing 10 of 97 banks in Trenton.





Bank location


This is Search-Banks.com

Bank websites can be messy to navigate. Contact details, customer service phone numbers, hours of operation, routing numbers, job openings and product information is spread out across different pages and sometimes even hidden behind a login requirement.

Not to mention if you're interested in customer complaint statistics, financial Strength data or even financial statistics. You won't even find that on your banks official website.

So, we've gathered this information for over 100,000 US banks, for you. Our mission is to make it easy for you to find the information you care about and make the right decision when choosing a bank.



External resources

ATM locator
Routing Numbers
Official website


Regions Bank Job Openings

Open positions for Regions Bank in Trenton.

Mortgage Loan Officer
Fulton Financial Corporation in Mount Laurel NJ
HR Business Partner
Wells Fargo in Princeton NJ
Teller (Part-time) NJ Region
Andrews Federal Credit Union in Burlington NJ
Branch Manager - Metro Region
PNC Bank in Abington PA
Field Examiner II
PNC Bank in East Brunswick NJ
Finance Coordinator
PAE in Marlton NJ
Licensed Financial Specialist - Bensalem
PNC Bank in Bensalem PA
FT Teller I - Skillman, NJ
Santander Bank in Skillman NJ
Licensed Financial Specialist - Hillsborough
PNC Bank in Hillsborough NJ
Assistant Store Manager
Kroger in Landisville PA

Bank Hours (Hours of operation)

Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
Friday 9:00-6:00
Saturday 9:00-1:00
Sunday CLOSED

If the hours of operation (bank hours) for Regions Bank on 2083 U.S. 45 Bypass isn't listed yet please call


Routing numbers

Regions Bank Trenton routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Regions Bank for more information about routing numbers.

Routing numbers to Regions Bank in Trenton are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

Your Regions transit/routing number is the first 9 digits located at the bottom corner of your deposit slips and/or checks. The number is different in each state and your routing number is based on where you opened your acccount. If you know where you opened your account you can use the list below.

State Routing/Transit Number
Alabama 062000019
Arkansas 082000109
Florida 063104668
Georgia 061101375
Illinois 071122661
Indiana 074014213
Iowa 073900438
Kentucky 083901744
Louisiana 065403626
Mississippi 065305436
Missouri 081001387
North Carolina 053012029
South Carolina 053201814
Tennessee 064000017
Texas 111900785
Virginia 051009296

Regions Bank Customer service

Phone:


Regions Bank Mortgage loans

CallRegions Bank at or read more online to learn about mortgage loans offered by Regions Bank in Tennessee.


ATM locator

Search and locate nearby ATMs here


Tags

Regions Bank mortgage loans Regions Bank hours Trenton banks Regions Bank credit cards regions bank trenton tn routing numberregions bank routing number trenton tnrouting number for regions bank trenton tnwho is the branch manager at regions bank in trenton tnregions bank trenton tn routing phone numberregions routing number trenton tnregions bank trenton login