US Bank on 832 U.S. 60 in Monett

US Bank is located on 832 U.S. 60 in Monett, MO (Missouri).


Are you looking for US Bank opening hours, routing numbers, common customer complaints, available accounts, job openings or other business related information about US Bank in Monett, Missouri?

You'll find this and more about US Bank on this website. To learn even more visit the external resources links or call (417) 235-6217.

US Bank can be found in 91 different cities in Missouri.



US Bank Branch Overview

Available accounts

CDs
Checking
Credit Cards
Debit Cards
Gift Cards
Health Savings Account (HSAs)
IRAs
Savings

Contact details

Address
US Bank
832 U.S. 60, Monett
65708 MO, USA

Call Us
(417) 235-6217



US Bank Consumer Complaints (Missouri, 2013)

These numbers ara gathered from the Consumer Financial Protection Bureau to give you a transparent overview of complaints US Bank in Missouri received in 2013.

Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.


Corporate overview

U.S. Bancorp ("U.S Bank") is an American diversified financial services holding company with its headquarter in Minneapolis, Minnesota. U.S Bancorp is the parent company of U.S. Bank National Association, the fifth largest bank in the United States based on $364.0 billion in assets and fourth largest in the US in total branches. The U.S. Bank's branch network serves 25 states with 3,081 banking offices and 4,906 ATMs. U.S Bank offers business and consumer banking and wealth management services, national wholesale and trust services and global payments services to over 15 million customers. The company employs more than 64,000 people.


Total employees

63,500

Total branches

1,907

Total deposits

$260 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by US Bank end of last financial quarter.)

Total loans

$223 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by US Bank end of last financial quarter.)

FDIC

6548

Year founded

1863


Financial Strength

Texas Ratio

15.2%

Deposit Growth

0.052%

Core Capitalization Ratio

9.13%


US Bank hours of operation / Opening hours

These are the opening hours for US Bank on 832 U.S. 60 in Missouri

Monday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tuesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Wednesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Thursday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Saturday closed
Sunday closed


Comments, reviews and questions

Leave a comment, ask a question, add/update information or leave feedback to US Bank.


US Bank Financial Statement

US Bank
425 Walnut Street
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
FDIC Certificate #6548
Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
(All Numbers in Thousands)
TOTAL ASSETS
$349,332,927
Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $6,618,511
Interest-Bearing Balances $1,600,781
Securities $74,478,321
Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $79,268
Net Loans and Leases $218,577,592
Total Loans $222,890,000
Loan Loss Allowance ($4,311,959)
Trading Account Assets $1,104,623
Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,610,941
Other Real Estate Owned $1,059,203
Goodwill and Other Intangibles $13,125,133
All Other Assets $23,702,769
TOTAL LIABILITIES
$309,036,213
Total Deposits $260,085,043
Interest-Bearing Deposits $188,951,296
Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $235,339,663
% Insured 44.78%
Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,946,249
Trading Liabilities $639,343
Other Borrowed Funds $27,488,313
Subordinated Debt $4,836,320
All Other Liabilities $13,040,945
TOTAL EQUITY
$40,296,714
Total Bank Equity Capital $38,748,298
Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
Common Stock $18,200
Surplus $14,216,132
Undivided Profits $24,513,966
Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $1,548,416

INCOME AND EXPENSE
Net Interest Income $5,361,369
Total Interest Income $6,037,137
Total Interest Expense ($675,768)
Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($773,225)
Total Noninterest Income $4,315,090
Fiduciary Activities $494,483
Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $587,199
Trading Account Gains and Fees $71,734
Additional Noninterest Income $3,161,674
Total Noninterest Expense ($4,899,480)
Salaries and Employee Benefits ($2,666,507)
Premises and Equipment Expense ($461,640)
Additional Noninterest Expense ($1,771,333)
Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $4,003,754
Securities Gains (Losses) $10,884
Applicable Income Taxes $1,152,279
Income Before Extraordinary Items $2,862,359
Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
Net Income Attributable to Bank $2,942,438
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $-80,079
Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $2,862,359
Net Charge-Offs $824,580
Cash Dividends $2,900,000
Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
Net Operating Income $2,854,631

PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
Yield on Earning Assets 4%
Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.45%
Net Interest Margin 3.55%
Noninterest Income to Average Assets 2.46%
Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.79%
Net Operating Income to Assets 1.63%
Return on Assets (ROA) 1.68%
Pretax Return on Assets 2.33%
Return on Equity 15.05%
Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) 0.22%
Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.72%
Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 93.77%
Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 5.79(x)
Efficiency Ratio 48.97%
Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.5013
Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 98.56%
Condition Ratios (%)
Loss Allowance to Loans 1.87%
Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 67.27%
Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 2.14%
Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.78%
Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 87.11%
Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 101.13%
Equity Capital to Assets 11.09%
Core Capital Ratio 9.13%
Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 10.71%
Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.75%

OTHER KEY FIGURES
Asset-Side
Average Assets $350,927,892
Average Earning Assets $302,207,911
Average Loans $229,987,768
Noncurrent Loans and Leases $6,410,077
Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $3,621,202
Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $1,262,503
Earning Assets $302,870,907
Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $116,229,656
Average Assets, YTD $350,927,892
Average Assets, 2 Year $350,738,699
Total Risk Weighted Assets $284,593,258
Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $334,043,029
Life Insurance Assets $5,421,022
General Account Life Insurance Assets $488,622
Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $4,498,042
Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $434,358
Insider Loans $142,747
Loans and Leases Held For Sale $4,765,739
Liability-Side
Volatile Liabilities $54,057,730
FHLB Advances $4,592,667
Unused Loan Commitments $219,283,449
Total Unused Commitments $219,283,449
Equity-Side
Average Equity $39,101,114
Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $30,493,268
Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $5,900,708
Derivatives $112,724,072



US Bank branch locator

There are 2 other US Bank banks/branches in Monett, Missouri.



Bank location


This is Search-Banks.com

Bank websites can be messy to navigate. Contact details, customer service phone numbers, hours of operation, routing numbers, job openings and product information is spread out across different pages and sometimes even hidden behind a login requirement.

Not to mention if you're interested in customer complaint statistics, financial Strength data or even financial statistics. You won't even find that on your banks official website.

So, we've gathered this information for over 100,000 US banks, for you. Our mission is to make it easy for you to find the information you care about and make the right decision when choosing a bank.



External resources

ATM locator
Routing Numbers
Official website


US Bank Job Openings

Open positions for US Bank in Monett.

Commercial Bkg Rel Manager - Monett, MO (FT 40 hrs)
U.S. Bank in Monett MO
Business Analyst
Jack Henry in Monett MO
Operations, Manager
Jack Henry in Monett MO
Loan Operations Software Support Representative
Jack Henry in Monett MO
Programmer Analyst
Jack Henry in Monett MO
Software Applications Analyst - Banking / Loans
Jack Henry in Monett MO

Bank Hours (Hours of operation)

Monday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tuesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Wednesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Thursday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Saturday closed
Sunday closed

If the hours of operation (bank hours) for US Bank on 832 U.S. 60 isn't listed yet please call (417) 235-6217


Routing numbers

US Bank Monett routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call US Bank for more information about routing numbers.

Routing numbers to US Bank in Monett are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

Your bank routing number is based on the location where you opened your U.S Bank account. It's a 9 digit number and the first set of numbers priinted in the left bottom corner of your checks



Whenever you pay online or by phone, you will be asked for your checking account routing number (RTN = Routing transit number, or ABA = Banking routing number).

Personal/Small Business Routing Numbers

When using the routing number chart below, be sure to use the account number on your most recent statement to ensure your transactions are processed correctly.

Arizona122105155
Arkansas082000549
California - Northern121122676
California - Southern122235821
Colorado - Aspen*102101645
Colorado - all other areas102000021
Idaho123103729
Illinois - Northern071904779
Illinois - Southern081202759
Indiana074900783
Iowa - Council Bluffs104000029
Iowa - all other areas073000545
Kansas101000187
Kentucky - Northern042100175
Kentucky - Western083900363
Minnesota - East Grand Forks*091215927
Minnesota - Moorhead091300023
Minnesota - all other areas091000022
Missouri081000210
Montana092900383
Nebraska (+ Council Bluffs, IA)104000029
Nevada121201694
New Mexico107002312
North Dakota (+ Moorhead, MN)091300023
Ohio - Cleveland041202582
Ohio - all other areas042000013
Oregon123000220
South Dakota091408501
Tennessee064000059
Utah124302150
Washington125000105
Wisconsin075000022
Wyoming307070115
all other states091000022

* Aspen / East Grand Forks: Use the statewide routing number.

Savings Account Routing Numbers

To find your savings account routing number, call 800-872-2657.

IRA Routing Numbers

Call 800-US-BANKS to get auto-transfer instructions for your existing U.S. Bank IRA.

SWIFT (Incoming Wire Transfers

If you’re receiving an international wire transfer payment, you’ll need to: 1) provide the sender your name as it appears on your account, 2) Provide your account number and the U.S. Bank SWIFT: USBKUS44IMT


This SWIFT code is only for incoming wire transfers.


US Bank Customer service

Phone: (417) 235-6217


US Bank Mortgage loans

CallUS Bank at (417) 235-6217 or read more online to learn about mortgage loans offered by US Bank in Missouri.


ATM locator

Search and locate nearby ATMs here


Tags

US Bank mortgage loans US Bank hours Monett banks US Bank credit cards